Aberystwyth University Staff List

By | 4th April 2017

Aberystwyth University

Aberystwyth University Staff List

Head of The Department of Computer Science (Reader)

Picture Forename Surname EMail Room Location Ext
Click on image for Profile Information Bernie Tiddeman bpt B48 Llandinam 1777

Professor

Picture Forename Surname EMail Room Location Ext
Click on image for Profile Information Mark Lee mhl C47 Llandinam 2420
Click on image for Profile Information Chris Price cjp E48 Llandinam 2444
Click on image for Profile Information Qiang Shen qqs E46A Llandinam 1825
Click on image for Profile Information Reyer Zwiggelaar rrz B61 Llandinam 8691

Senior Lecturer

Picture Forename Surname EMail Room Location Ext
Click on image for Profile Information Amanda Clare afc E37 Llandinam 2429
Click on image for Profile Information Hannah Dee hmd1 E44 Llandinam 1577
Click on image for Profile Information Jun He jqh E33 Llandinam 1787
Click on image for Profile Information Thomas Jansen thj10 E45 Llandinam 2445
Click on image for Profile Information Frédéric Labrosse ffl 1.03 Physical Sciences 2388
Click on image for Profile Information Yonghuai Liu yyl C60 Llandinam 1688
Click on image for Profile Information Fred Long fwl B63 Llandinam 2440
Click on image for Profile Information Mark Neal mjn 1.42 Physical Sciences 2449

Lecturer

Picture Forename Surname EMail Room Location Ext
Click on image for Profile Information Otar Akanyeti ota1 C51 Llandinam 2537
Click on image for Profile Information Wayne Aubrey waa2 C50 Llandinam 2421
Click on image for Profile Information Nigel Hardy nwh C53 Llandinam 2434
Click on image for Profile Information David Hunter dah56 C35 Llandinam 8404
Click on image for Profile Information Richard Jensen rkj C44 Llandinam 8510
Click on image for Profile Information Chris Loftus cwl B62 Llandinam 2422
Click on image for Profile Information Chuan Lu cul E43 Llandinam 8405
Click on image for Profile Information Antonio Manuel Anjos ara11 C38 Llandinam 2950
Click on image for Profile Information Heather Elaine Phillips htp C48 Llandinam 2815
Click on image for Profile Information Angharad Shaw ais B44 Llandinam 2215
Click on image for Profile Information Patricia Shaw phs 1.06 Physical Sciences 2432
Click on image for Profile Information Edel Sherratt eds 1.40 Physical Sciences 2448
Click on image for Profile Information Richard Shipman rcs C49 Llandinam 2450
Click on image for Profile Information Neal Snooke nns E42 Llandinam 1782
Click on image for Profile Information Andy Starr aos B43 Llandinam 2443
Click on image for Profile Information Neil Taylor nst B46 Llandinam 1528
Click on image for Profile Information Elio Tuci elt7 C51 Llandinam 2537
Click on image for Profile Information Laurence Tyler lgt 1.11 Physical Sciences 8614
Click on image for Profile Information Myra Wilson mxw C52 Llandinam 2928
Click on image for Profile Information Christine Zarges chz8 E38 Llandinam 2452

Associate Lecturer

Picture Forename Surname EMail Room Location Ext
Click on image for Profile Information Helen Miles hem23 C37 Llandinam 8680

Teaching Fellow and Computer Officer

Picture Forename Surname EMail Room Location Ext
Click on image for Profile Information Dave Price dap B45 Llandinam 2428

Tutor

Picture Forename Surname EMail Room Location Ext
Click on image for Profile Information John R Edkins ohe C48 Llandinam 2815
Click on image for Profile Information John Gilbey jig C48 Llandinam 2815
Click on image for Profile Information Horst Holstein hoh E39-40 Llandinam 2436
Click on image for Profile Information Stephen Kingston spk C48 Llandinam 2815
Click on image for Profile Information David Sherratt rds C48 Llandinam 2815