Aberystwyth University IBERS Staff

Aberystwyth University

Aberystwyth University IBERS Staff

PictureNameRoleEmail
Dr Jessica Adams Dr Jessica AdamsMicrobiology / Fermentation Scientistjaa@aber.ac.uk
Dr Lucy AkinmosinDr Lucy AkinmosinPDRA in Metagenomics for Protein Discovery: Application for Biorefining Macro-algaelua12@aber.ac.uk
Mrs Debbie AllenMrs Debbie AllenSenior Research Techniciandka@aber.ac.uk
Mrs Michelle AllenMrs Michelle AllenPostgraduate Coordinator and Office Managermyd@aber.ac.uk
Dr Gordon AllisonDr Gordon AllisonAnalytical Biochemistgoa@aber.ac.uk
Mrs Hannah AppletonMrs Hannah AppletonEquine Centre Instructorhtt@aber.ac.uk
Mr Marco ArkesteijnMr Marco ArkesteijnLecturer in Sport and Exercise Biomechanicsmaa36@aber.ac.uk
Mrs Joy ArkleyMrs Joy ArkleyHR Business Partnerjoa19@aber.ac.uk
Prof Ian ArmsteadProf Ian ArmsteadProfessoripa@aber.ac.uk
Mr Colin ArmstrongMr Colin ArmstrongElectrical Techniciancaa@aber.ac.uk
Miss Denisa AsandeiMiss Denisa AsandeiSenior Demonstrator IBERSdea9@aber.ac.uk
Mr Chris AshmanMr Chris AshmanField Trials Managercha4@aber.ac.uk
Miss Karen AskewMiss Karen AskewGreen House Assistantkaa@aber.ac.uk
Miss Michelle Barchus Miss Michelle BarchusSenior Admin Assistantmib17@aber.ac.uk
Mr Michael BarrettMr Michael BarrettTeachingmba@aber.ac.uk
Ms Catherine BartonMs Catherine BartonTeaching Laboratory Techniciancjb13@aber.ac.uk
Dr Gemma BeattyDr Gemma BeattyLecturer in Agri-Environment & Grassland Ecosystemsgeb3@aber.ac.uk
Dr Neil BeckDr Neil BeckEmeritus Lecturernfb@aber.ac.uk
Mr Stuart BeckleyMr Stuart BeckleySenior Admin Assistantstb@aber.ac.uk
Dr Manfred BeckmannDr Manfred BeckmannLecturermeb@aber.ac.uk
Mr Simon BettsMr Simon BettsResearch Assistantsib@aber.ac.uk
Dr Maciej Bisaga BisagaDr Maciej Bisaga BisagaPost-Doctoral Research Assistantmtb@aber.ac.uk
Mr Max BlakeMr Max BlakeSenior Demonstrator IBERSmab82@aber.ac.uk
Dr Maurice BoschDr Maurice BoschSenior Lecturermub@aber.ac.uk
Dr Graham BrandDr Graham BrandLaboratory Techniciangrb24@aber.ac.uk
Mr Jason BrookMr Jason BrookMechatronics and Glasshouse Technician (National Plant Phenomics Centre)jkb@aber.ac.uk
Prof Peter BrophyProf Peter BrophyProfessorpmb@aber.ac.uk
Dr David BryantDr David BryantSynthetic Biologistdgb@aber.ac.uk
Miss Mathilde BueMiss Mathilde BueSenior Demonstrator IBERSmab109@aber.ac.uk
Mrs Shelley BufferyMrs Shelley BufferyPractical Instructorslb@aber.ac.uk
Dr Karen Cameron Dr Karen CameronSer Cymru II COFUND Research Fellowkac32@aber.ac.uk
Ms Laura CammarisanoMs Laura CammarisanoSenior Demonstrator IBERSlac49@aber.ac.uk
Mr David Carreno YuguerosMr David Carreno YuguerosMolecular Techniciandac74@aber.ac.uk
Mrs Stefanie CarterMrs Stefanie CarterSenior Demonstrator IBERSstm12@aber.ac.uk
Dr Anand ChakrobortyDr Anand ChakrobortyPost-Doctoral Research Associateanc40@aber.ac.uk
Dr Iain ChalmersDr Iain ChalmersLecturer in Veterinary Biosciencesiwc@aber.ac.uk
Mr Nigel ChapmanMr Nigel ChapmanComputer & Investigation Offndc@aber.ac.uk
Dr Stephen ChapmanDr Stephen ChapmanResearch Assistant in Bioenergy Crop Biologystc37@aber.ac.uk
Prof John Clifton-BrownProf John Clifton-BrownProfessorjhc@aber.ac.uk
Mr Alan ColeMr Alan ColeTechnicianaac@aber.ac.uk
Miss Clare CollettMiss Clare CollettSenior Demonstrator IBERSclc19@aber.ac.uk
Dr Rosemary CollinsDr Rosemary CollinsSenior Lecturerrpc@aber.ac.uk
Mr Alan CooksonMr Alan CooksonResearch Scientistakc@aber.ac.uk
Dr Fiona CorkeDr Fiona CorkePost-Doctoral Research Assistant (PDRA) – EPPNfic5@aber.ac.uk
Dr John CortonDr John CortonResearch Assistantjcc@aber.ac.uk
Dr Sandy CowanDr Sandy CowanResearch Scientistsyc@aber.ac.uk
Dr Chris CreeveyDr Chris CreeveyReaderchc30@aber.ac.uk
Mr Donall CrossMr Donall CrossPostdoctoral Research Assistantdec8@aber.ac.uk
Mr David CutressMr David CutressSenior Demonstrator IBERSdjc14@aber.ac.uk
Mrs Despoina Dadarou Mrs Despoina DadarouTechnician in Molecular Basis of Genetic Recombination Controlded15@aber.ac.uk
Dr Sarah DalesmanDr Sarah DalesmanLecturer in Freshwater Biologysad31@aber.ac.uk
Ms Sue DaltonMs Sue DaltonResearch Scientistsnd@aber.ac.uk
Mr Robert DarbyMr Robert DarbySenior Research Officerrmd@aber.ac.uk
Dr Chris DaveyDr Chris DaveyPost-Doctoral Research Fellow in population genomicscdd@aber.ac.uk
Dr Hazel DaveyDr Hazel DaveyReaderhlr@aber.ac.uk
Mrs Ann DaviesMrs Ann DaviesAdvanced Partnership (ATP) and Biotech Administratoracd@aber.ac.uk
Mr Brian DaviesMr Brian DaviesAssistant Breeding Technicianbrd11@aber.ac.uk
Mr Iolo DaviesMr Iolo DaviesResearch Technicianiod@aber.ac.uk
Mr John DaviesMr John DaviesBusiness Development Manager – Pwllpeirianjod28@aber.ac.uk
Mr John DaviesMr John DaviesResearch Assistantjtd@aber.ac.uk
Mr Leslie DaviesMr Leslie DaviesGeneral Farm Worker – Dairyled6@aber.ac.uk
Mr Martin DaviesMr Martin DaviesFarms Managermrd10@aber.ac.uk
Miss Miriam DaviesMiss Miriam DaviesRelief Dairy Workermed25@aber.ac.uk
Dr Mina Davies-MorelDr Mina Davies-MorelReadermid@aber.ac.uk
Mr Raymond DaviesMr Raymond DaviesAssistant Field Co-ordinatorryd@aber.ac.uk
Mr Rowland DaviesMr Rowland DaviesSnr Investig Off & Off Managerrgd@aber.ac.uk
Miss Sian DaviesMiss Sian DaviesProject Manager: Renewable Chemicalssid23@aber.ac.uk
Ms Teri DaviesMs Teri DaviesResearch Scientisttsd@aber.ac.uk
Mr Tony DaviesMr Tony DaviesSpray Technician / Field Operatoratd@aber.ac.uk
Miss Chelsea DavisMiss Chelsea DavisSenior Demonstrator IBERSchd47@aber.ac.uk
Dr Natasha De VereDr Natasha De VereSenior Lecturernad10@aber.ac.uk
Ms Aliyah DebbonaireMs Aliyah DebbonaireSenior Demonstrator IBERSard21@aber.ac.uk
Dr Peter DennisDr Peter DennisReader in Ecology of Grazed Ecosystemspdd@aber.ac.uk
Mrs Carol DeryMrs Carol DeryBeacon Marketing and Communications Officercad22@aber.ac.uk
Miss Catrin DewhurstMiss Catrin DewhurstStores Assistantcmd17@aber.ac.uk
Miss Elizabeth DonkinMiss Elizabeth DonkinSenior Demonstrator IBERSeld41@aber.ac.uk
Prof Iain DonnisonProf Iain DonnisonProfessorisd@aber.ac.uk
Prof John DoonanProf John DoonanChair (DLM)jhd2@aber.ac.uk
Prof John DraperProf John DraperChairjhd@aber.ac.uk
Mrs Sheena DullerMrs Sheena DullerResearch Scientistsfd@aber.ac.uk
Mr Aeron Edwards Mr Aeron EdwardsResearch Assistantaoe@aber.ac.uk
Dr Arwyn EdwardsDr Arwyn EdwardsSenior Lecturer in Biologyaye@aber.ac.uk
Mrs Eileen EdwardsMrs Eileen EdwardsInvestigation Officer / Clerical Assistantjde@aber.ac.uk
Mr Gwilym EdwardsMr Gwilym EdwardsRelief Dairy Workergje3@aber.ac.uk
Mr Paul EdwardsMr Paul EdwardsOat Field Technicianpae8@aber.ac.uk
Mrs Angharad EvansMrs Angharad EvansOat Research Assistantcce@aber.ac.uk
Mrs Anna EvansMrs Anna EvansAdministrative Assistantand20@aber.ac.uk
Ms Carol EvansMs Carol EvansTechnical Support Officercae28@aber.ac.uk
Mrs Caron EvansMrs Caron EvansPlant Biochemistcdj@aber.ac.uk
Mr Dai EvansMr Dai EvansPost / Stores Assistantdce@aber.ac.uk
Prof Hugh EvansProf Hugh EvansHonorary Appointmenthfe@aber.ac.uk
Mr Charlie Falzon Mr Charlie FalzonPart Time Teacherchf21@aber.ac.uk
Dr Kerrie FarrarDr Kerrie FarrarPrincipal Investigatorkkf@aber.ac.uk
Mr Markku FarrellMr Markku FarrellResearch Support Scientistmsf@aber.ac.uk
Ms Amy FarringtonMs Amy FarringtonTechnician in Forage Genetics and Plant Breedingamf5@aber.ac.uk
Mr David FazakerleyMr David FazakerleySenior Demonstrator IBERSdmf2@aber.ac.uk
Mr Jason FenemoreMr Jason FenemoreTeam Leader – Student Admin Teamjaf21@aber.ac.uk
Dr Narcis Fernandez-FuentesDr Narcis Fernandez-FuentesReadernaf4@aber.ac.uk
Mr Jasen FinchMr Jasen FinchResearch Fellow in Acute Oak Declinejsf9@aber.ac.uk
Prof John FishProf John FishEmeritus Professorjdf@aber.ac.uk
Mrs Lynne FitterMrs Lynne FitterStudent Experience Assistantlyf4@aber.ac.uk
Dr Josephine Forde-ThomasDr Josephine Forde-ThomasResearch Assistantjef19@aber.ac.uk
Mr Daniel ForsterMr Daniel ForsterSenior Demonstrator IBERSdaf21@aber.ac.uk
Dr Andreas FoskolosDr Andreas FoskolosResearch Fellow in Ruminant Livestock Modellinganf20@aber.ac.uk
Dr Mariecia FraserDr Mariecia FraserReader in Upland Agroecosystemsmdf@aber.ac.uk
Ms Caroline FreemanMs Caroline FreemanSenior Demonstrator IBERScgf@aber.ac.uk
Miss Jessica FriedersdorffMiss Jessica FriedersdorffSenior Demonstrator IBERSjef21@aber.ac.uk
Mr Maximilian FriedersdorffMr Maximilian FriedersdorffBioinformatics Scientific Programmermaf54@aber.ac.uk
Mrs Christine FryMrs Christine FryRelief Dairy Workercaf23@aber.ac.uk
Mr Lorenz FuchsMr Lorenz FuchsSenior Demonstrator IBERSlkf1@aber.ac.uk
Mr Colin FudgeMr Colin FudgeMaintenance Craftspersoncof@aber.ac.uk
Mr Rhun FychanMr Rhun FychanResearch Scientistarf@aber.ac.uk
Dr Joe Gallagher Dr Joe GallagherReaderjbg@aber.ac.uk
Miss Gina Garzon MartinezMiss Gina Garzon MartinezSenior Demonstrator IBERSgag11@aber.ac.uk
Dr Dagmara GasiorDr Dagmara GasiorResearch Techniciandkg@aber.ac.uk
Mr Alan GayMr Alan GaySenior Research Scientistabg@aber.ac.uk
Miss Grace GayMiss Grace GayTechnician in Grain Legumes & Plant Breedinggrg3@aber.ac.uk
Dr John GeeDr John GeeEmeritus Lecturerjhg@aber.ac.uk
Mr Rory GeogheganMr Rory GeogheganTechnicianryg@aber.ac.uk
Ms Nia M GeorgeMs Nia M GeorgeFinancial Administratornmg@aber.ac.uk
Miss Anna GethinMiss Anna GethinTechnician in Amenity & Forage Genetics and Plant Breedingalg26@aber.ac.uk
Dr Kathy GeyerDr Kathy GeyerPDRA – FUGI Projectkkg6@aber.ac.uk
Dr Samantha GillDr Samantha GillResearch Scientistsbg@aber.ac.uk
Dr Susan GirdwoodDr Susan GirdwoodSenior Teaching Lab Techniciansng@aber.ac.uk
Mr Chris GloverMr Chris GloverField and Glasshouse Technicianchg30@aber.ac.uk
Prof Michael GoodingProf Michael GoodingDirector of IBERSmig21@aber.ac.uk
Mrs Naomi GordonMrs Naomi GordonResearch Assistantnme@aber.ac.uk
Mr Nicholas GregoryMr Nicholas GregorySenior Demonstrator IBERSnig17@aber.ac.uk
Dr Gareth GriffithDr Gareth GriffithReadergwg@aber.ac.uk
Mr Idwal GriffithsMr Idwal GriffithsGeneral Farm Worker – Sheepigg1@aber.ac.uk
Dr Irene GriffithsDr Irene GriffithsPlant Breederigg@aber.ac.uk
Prof Michael Haines Prof Michael HainesEmeritus Professormvh@aber.ac.uk
Prof Michael HallProf Michael HallEmeritus Professormzh@aber.ac.uk
Prof Joanne HamiltonProf Joanne HamiltonProfessorjvh@aber.ac.uk
Mr Damon HammondMr Damon HammondPDRA Process Engineering & Biorefiningddh@aber.ac.uk
Prof William HaresignProf William HaresignEmeritus Professorwih@aber.ac.uk
Mr John HarperMr John HarperResearch Scientistoah@aber.ac.uk
Dr Graham HarrisDr Graham HarrisLecturer in Countryside Managementgph@aber.ac.uk
Dr Elizabeth HartDr Elizabeth HartPost-doctoral Research Fellow in Plant Microbe Interactionselh18@aber.ac.uk
Dr Barbara HauckDr Barbara HauckResearch Scientistbdh@aber.ac.uk
Mrs Dawn HavardMrs Dawn HavardCommunications Officerdbh@aber.ac.uk
Miss Sarah HawkinsMiss Sarah HawkinsResearch Scientistaih@aber.ac.uk
Prof Desmond HayesProf Desmond HayesEmeritus Professordeh18@aber.ac.uk
Dr Matthew HegartyDr Matthew HegartySenior Lecturerayh@aber.ac.uk
Miss Bethan HendyMiss Bethan HendyAcademic Operations Assistantbsh3@aber.ac.uk
Prof Richard HinchliffeProf Richard HinchliffeEmeritus Professorjkh@aber.ac.uk
Miss Julie HirstMiss Julie HirstTechnicianjih@aber.ac.uk
Prof Karl HoffmannProf Karl HoffmannProfessorkrh@aber.ac.uk
Mrs Amanda HolderMrs Amanda HolderSenior Demonstrator IBERSajh18@aber.ac.uk
Mr Lloyd HoleMr Lloyd HoleStudent Experience Assistantlrh3@aber.ac.uk
Dr Mike HollandDr Mike HollandTeaching & Research Technician (Ecology)moh@aber.ac.uk
Miss Sophie HopkinMiss Sophie HopkinTechniciansjh20@aber.ac.uk
Dr David HopperDr David HopperHonorary Appointmentdvh@aber.ac.uk
Dr Catherine HowarthDr Catherine HowarthReader – IBERScnh@aber.ac.uk
Mrs Margaret HowellsMrs Margaret HowellsTeachingmth@aber.ac.uk
Dr Lin HuangDr Lin HuangSenior Lecturerlsh@aber.ac.uk
Mr Alun HughesMr Alun HughesResearch Scientistath12@aber.ac.uk
Mr Nathan HughesMr Nathan HughesComputer Programmer – Student Placementnah31@aber.ac.uk
Mr Philip HughesMr Philip HughesTechnicianplh@aber.ac.uk
Miss Liz HumphreysMiss Liz HumphreysProject Managerelh20@aber.ac.uk
Dr Mike HumphreysDr Mike HumphreysChairmkh@aber.ac.uk
Dr Sharon HuwsDr Sharon HuwsSenior Lecturer in Animal Sciencehnh@aber.ac.uk
Mr Richard HuxleyMr Richard HuxleyTeaching Laboratory Technicianrjh08@aber.ac.uk
Mr Rosario Iacono Mr Rosario IaconoSenior Demonstrator IBERSroi4@aber.ac.uk
Dr Joe IronsideDr Joe IronsideSenior Lecturerjei@aber.ac.uk
Miss Emma IvinsonMiss Emma IvinsonPromotion Recruitment & Schools Liaison AberForward Interneci@aber.ac.uk
Mr Penri James Mr Penri JamesLecturerwpj@aber.ac.uk
Prof Glyn JenkinsProf Glyn JenkinsProfessorgmj@aber.ac.uk
Mrs Julia JenkinsMrs Julia JenkinsLecturerjcj@aber.ac.uk
Dr Elaine JensenDr Elaine JensenMolecular Geneticistfft@aber.ac.uk
Miss Sharon JervisMiss Sharon JervisStores Assistantshj10@aber.ac.uk
Mr Alastair JohnstoneMr Alastair JohnstoneHealth Safety and Environment Advisorlvj@aber.ac.uk
Mrs Bev JonesMrs Bev JonesDirectorate Administratorbvj@aber.ac.uk
Mrs Brenda JonesMrs Brenda JonesClerical Assistantbbj@aber.ac.uk
Mrs Caron JonesMrs Caron JonesSecretaryclj15@aber.ac.uk
Mrs Charlotte JonesMrs Charlotte JonesPost Doctoral Research Assistantcgj@aber.ac.uk
Mrs Delma JonesMrs Delma JonesResearch Scientistegj@aber.ac.uk
Miss Delyth JonesMiss Delyth JonesDairy Workerdej25@aber.ac.uk
Mrs Diane JonesMrs Diane JonesAnimal and Aquatic Sciences Theme Administrator & Home Office Compliance Officerdnj@aber.ac.uk
Mr Dilwyn JonesMr Dilwyn JonesResearch Scientistilj@aber.ac.uk
Mr Dylan JonesMr Dylan JonesFBS Investigation Officerduj@aber.ac.uk
Dr Dylan JonesDr Dylan JonesReaderdyj@aber.ac.uk
Mrs Eleanor JonesMrs Eleanor JonesResearch Technicianelj31@aber.ac.uk
Mr Eric JonesMr Eric JonesFBS Investigation Officererj@aber.ac.uk
Mr Gruffydd JonesMr Gruffydd JonesSenior Demonstrator IBERSglj16@aber.ac.uk
Prof Huw JonesProf Huw JonesChair in Translational Genomics for Plant Breedinghdj2@aber.ac.uk
Mr Huw JonesMr Huw JonesFarms Office Assistanthuj5@aber.ac.uk
Mr Keith JonesMr Keith JonesResearch Technician (Chemistry)kij@aber.ac.uk
Mr Laurence JonesMr Laurence JonesPlant Physiologist and Biochemist Research Assistantlmj@aber.ac.uk
Dr Mathew JonesDr Mathew JonesResearch Development Officermaj57@aber.ac.uk
Mrs Michelle JonesMrs Michelle JonesFinance Administratoricj@aber.ac.uk
Prof Neil JonesProf Neil JonesEmeritus Honorary Appointmentrnj@aber.ac.uk
Mr Rhys JonesMr Rhys JonesSenior Demonstrator IBERSraj22@aber.ac.uk
Mr Rowland JonesMr Rowland JonesTechnician in Amenity, Forage and Plant Breedingrrj12@aber.ac.uk
Mrs Sian JonesMrs Sian JonesSenior Research Technicianstj@aber.ac.uk
Dr Jason Kam Dr Jason KamPost Doctoral Research Associate – Plant Physiologyjak42@aber.ac.uk
Mr Ian KeirleMr Ian KeirleSenior Lecturer in Countryside Recreation and Tourismike@aber.ac.uk
Mr Joseph KellyMr Joseph KellyField Trials Assistantjmk@aber.ac.uk
Miss Marie KellyMiss Marie KellyResearch Development Officermak51@aber.ac.uk
Dr Rhys KellyDr Rhys KellyResearch Scientistrok@aber.ac.uk
Dr Paul KentonDr Paul KentonLecturerpkk@aber.ac.uk
Mr Nathan KingMr Nathan KingSenior Demonstrator IBERSngk@aber.ac.uk
Miss Vicky KingMiss Vicky KingProject Co-ordinator – Website Designervrk@aber.ac.uk
Prof Alison Kingston-SmithProf Alison Kingston-SmithChairahk@aber.ac.uk
Dr Richard KiplingDr Richard KiplingProject Officerrpk@aber.ac.uk
Mr Craig KirkwoodMr Craig KirkwoodE-Farm Officercrk2@aber.ac.uk
Mr Jonathan KnowlerMr Jonathan KnowlerEngineering Technicianjnk@aber.ac.uk
Mr Vordek KonczakMr Vordek KonczakGeneral Farm Workervok@aber.ac.uk
Mr Terry Lambden Mr Terry LambdenMaintenancetel@aber.ac.uk
Dr Tim LangdonDr Tim LangdonSenior Lecturerttl@aber.ac.uk
Mrs Tracy LangfordMrs Tracy LangfordGlasshouse Unit Assistancetal@aber.ac.uk
Mr Dave LeemansMr Dave LeemansResearch Scientistdtl@aber.ac.uk
Dr Malcolm LeitchDr Malcolm LeitchEmeritus Lecturermxl@aber.ac.uk
Mr Vasileios Panagiotis LenisMr Vasileios Panagiotis LenisBioinformatics Training Officervpl@aber.ac.uk
Mr Dafydd LewisMr Dafydd LewisGlasshouse Unit Assistantdal40@aber.ac.uk
Miss Sara LewisMiss Sara LewisField Trial Assistantsal37@aber.ac.uk
Dr Wanchang LinDr Wanchang LinPostdoctoral Research Fellow in Bioinformatics and Metagenomicswll@aber.ac.uk
Mr Ben LingMr Ben LingResearch Assistantbml@aber.ac.uk
Dr John LingDr John LingHonorary Appointmentjrl@aber.ac.uk
Dr Sue ListerDr Sue ListerResearch Scientistsll@aber.ac.uk
Mr Alun LloydMr Alun LloydLead General Farm Worker- Dairyall17@aber.ac.uk
Dr Amanda LloydDr Amanda LloydResearch Assistantabl@aber.ac.uk
Dr David LloydDr David LloydLegume Breederdal35@aber.ac.uk
Mrs Enfys LloydMrs Enfys LloydPersonal Secretaryefl@aber.ac.uk
Mrs Mimi LloydMrs Mimi LloydAcademic Operations Assistantmhl10@aber.ac.uk
Dr Dimitra LokaDr Dimitra LokaResearch Fellow in Plant Sciencedil3@aber.ac.uk
Mrs Jessica LongworthMrs Jessica LongworthProject Co-ordinator, FUGIjkl@aber.ac.uk
Mr Marc LoosleyMr Marc LoosleyOat Breeding Technicianmsl@aber.ac.uk
Mr Alan LovattMr Alan LovattResearch Scientistjol@aber.ac.uk
Mrs Andi LovattMrs Andi LovattResearch Technicianacm15@aber.ac.uk
Dr Daniel LowDr Daniel LowLecturer in Sport and Exercise Sciencedal38@aber.ac.uk
Mr Matthew LoweMr Matthew LoweResearch Assistantmjl@aber.ac.uk
Dr Laura LyonsDr Laura LyonsTechnicianlal8@aber.ac.uk
Mr Neil MacKintosh Mr Neil MacKintoshLecturernnm08@aber.ac.uk
Dr Sian MacKintoshDr Sian MacKintoshPost-Doctoral Research Fellow – Improving Efficiency and Reducing Waste in the Beef Supply Chainsim17@aber.ac.uk
Dr Anne MaddisonDr Anne MaddisonResearch Assistant- Genetic Recombination in Grassesnam@aber.ac.uk
Miss Lindsey MaleMiss Lindsey MaleSenior Demonstrator IBERSlim33@aber.ac.uk
Miss Kirsten ManleyMiss Kirsten ManleySenior Demonstrator IBERSkim17@aber.ac.uk
Miss Mariya MarinovaMiss Mariya MarinovaSenior Demonstrator IBERSmam116@aber.ac.uk
Dr Christina MarleyDr Christina MarleyReadercvm@aber.ac.uk
Dr Athole MarshallDr Athole MarshallChairthm@aber.ac.uk
Dr Helen MarshallDr Helen MarshallLecturerhem@aber.ac.uk
Dr Rupert MarshallDr Rupert MarshallReader in Animal Behaviourrmm@aber.ac.uk
Miss Maria Martinez-MartinMiss Maria Martinez-MartinSenior Demonstrator IBERSmjm16@aber.ac.uk
Mrs Melissa MasonMrs Melissa MasonProject Administrator (BEACON)mgm@aber.ac.uk
Mrs Ros MathewsMrs Ros MathewsSenior Research Technicianrxm@aber.ac.uk
Mrs Helen McAnulty-JonesMrs Helen McAnulty-JonesTechnicianhmm@aber.ac.uk
Dr Sebastian McBrideDr Sebastian McBrideLecturer in Biological Sciencesdm@aber.ac.uk
Dr Jon McCalmontDr Jon McCalmontResearch Assistant in Bioenergy and Environmental Biologyjpm8@aber.ac.uk
Dr Niall McKeownDr Niall McKeownPost Doctoral Research Associatenjm2@aber.ac.uk
Dr Ian MercerDr Ian MercerHonorary Appointmenteim@aber.ac.uk
Mr Brian MiddletonMr Brian MiddletonResearch Scientistbtm@aber.ac.uk
Miss Suzanne MilesMiss Suzanne MilesSenior Demonstrator IBERSsrm16@aber.ac.uk
Dr Jon MoorbyDr Jon MoorbyReaderjxm@aber.ac.uk
Dr Pippa MooreDr Pippa MooreReaderpim2@aber.ac.uk
Mr Dai MorganMr Dai MorganGlasshouse Managerdgm@aber.ac.uk
Mr Lewis MorganMr Lewis MorganRelief Dairy Workerlhm1@aber.ac.uk
Dr Sarah MorganDr Sarah MorganPost Doctoral Fellowsam61@aber.ac.uk
Mr Odin Moron-GarciaMr Odin Moron-GarciaSenior Demonstrator IBERSomm3@aber.ac.uk
Dr Russ MorphewDr Russ MorphewSenior Lecturerrom@aber.ac.uk
Mr Huw MorrisMr Huw MorrisInvestigational Officerhim@aber.ac.uk
Prof John MorrisProf John MorrisEmeritus Honorary Appointmentjgm@aber.ac.uk
Dr Mike MorrisDr Mike MorrisBusiness Development Managertem@aber.ac.uk
Mr Tom MorrisonMr Tom MorrisonComputer Programmer – Student Placementtdm1@aber.ac.uk
Dr Diego Moya FernandezDr Diego Moya FernandezInterdisciplinary Research Fellow in Animal Sciencesdim11@aber.ac.uk
Mr Adam MulkernMr Adam MulkernSenior Demonstrator IBERSajm29@aber.ac.uk
Prof Luis MurProf Luis MurProfessorlum@aber.ac.uk
Dr Alison Nash Dr Alison NashTeaching Assistantaan@aber.ac.uk
Dr Debbie NashDr Debbie NashSenior Lecturerdmn@aber.ac.uk
Prof Jamie NewboldProf Jamie NewboldProfessorcjn@aber.ac.uk
Mrs Jan NewmanMrs Jan NewmanProject Co-ordinatorjln@aber.ac.uk
Mr Alex NewnesMr Alex NewnesSenior Demonstrator IBERSaln14@aber.ac.uk
Dr Candida NibauDr Candida NibauPost Doctoral Research Assistantcsn@aber.ac.uk
Dr Pip Nicholas-DaviesDr Pip Nicholas-DaviesResearch Associate / Associate Lecturerpkn@aber.ac.uk
Mr Christopher NunnMr Christopher NunnBeacon Project Scientist in Life Cycle Analysischn10@aber.ac.uk
Mr Joseph NunnMr Joseph NunnResearch Technicianjon8@aber.ac.uk
Ms Sally O'Donovan-Humphreys Ms Sally O’Donovan-HumphreysResearch Assistant in Plant Biologysso@aber.ac.uk
Mr Anthony O'ReganMr Anthony O’ReganLecturertor@aber.ac.uk
Miss Flavia OcchiboveMiss Flavia OcchiboveSenior Demonstrator IBERSflo1@aber.ac.uk
Mr Geoffrey OldridMr Geoffrey OldridTeachinggeo3@aber.ac.uk
Dr Andrew OliphantDr Andrew OliphantPost Doctoral Research Assistant (PDRA)ano1@aber.ac.uk
Dr Helen OughamDr Helen OughamEmeritus Readerhjo@aber.ac.uk
Mr Gareth OwenMr Gareth OwenTechniciangoo@aber.ac.uk
Dr Iwan OwenDr Iwan OwenLecturerigo@aber.ac.uk
Mr Selwyn OwenMr Selwyn OwenBusiness Development Managergao4@aber.ac.uk
Miss Linda OyamaMiss Linda OyamaPost-Doctoral Research Assistantlbo@aber.ac.uk
Dr Justin Pachebat Dr Justin PachebatSenior Lecturer in Microbial Genomicsjip@aber.ac.uk
Miss Gilda PadalinoMiss Gilda PadalinoSenior Demonstrator IBERSgip7@aber.ac.uk
Dr Sarah PalmerDr Sarah PalmerPDRA in Forage Genetics and Plant Breedingsap42@aber.ac.uk
Dr Simon PayneDr Simon PayneLectureship in Sport Science and Human Health Psychologysmp14@aber.ac.uk
Miss Marina PellegriniMiss Marina PellegriniSenior Demonstrator IBERSmap79@aber.ac.uk
Mr Dylan PhillipsMr Dylan PhillipsPostdoctoral Research Assistant in Plant Meiosis, Molecular Genetics and Cytogeneticsdwp@aber.ac.uk
Mr Emyr PhillipsMr Emyr PhillipsIBERS Institute Manageremp24@aber.ac.uk
Miss Helen PhillipsMiss Helen PhillipsTechnician (Mass Spectrometry)hcp5@aber.ac.uk
Dr Sandra PierreDr Sandra PierreTechnician- Analytical Chemistry and Metabolomicssap36@aber.ac.uk
Prof Chris PollockProf Chris PollockEmeritus Professorcip@aber.ac.uk
Mrs Charly PotterMrs Charly PotterResearch Technicianchm@aber.ac.uk
Mr Dylan Powell JonesMr Dylan Powell JonesAssistant Breeding Technicianddp@aber.ac.uk
Mr David PowellMr David PowellLecturer in Countryside Managementdip@aber.ac.uk
Mr Huw PowellMr Huw PowellExtension Officerhgp@aber.ac.uk
Dr Jim ProvanDr Jim ProvanReader in Biological Sciencejip14@aber.ac.uk
Mrs Sarah PryseMrs Sarah PryseCommunications & Marketing Officerrms@aber.ac.uk
Dr Swati PuranikDr Swati PuranikMarie Curie Research Fellowswp4@aber.ac.uk
Mr Andy PurkissMr Andy PurkissForage Grass and Legume Field Techniciananp36@aber.ac.uk
Ms Sarah Catherine PyeMs Sarah Catherine PyeSenior Demonstrator IBERScap12@aber.ac.uk
Miss Louise Radley Miss Louise RadleySenior Demonstrator IBERSlor10@aber.ac.uk
Dr Eva Ramos MoralesDr Eva Ramos MoralesPost-Doctoral Research Fellow – Control of Protozoa within the Rumenevr1@aber.ac.uk
Dr Adriana RavagnaniDr Adriana RavagnaniResearch Scientistadr@aber.ac.uk
Dr Rao RavellaDr Rao RavellaMicrobiologist/Fermentation Scientistrsr@aber.ac.uk
Mrs Pauline Rees StevensMrs Pauline Rees StevensResearch Technicianpur@aber.ac.uk
Mr Nick ReevesMr Nick ReevesFBS Senior Investigation Offncr@aber.ac.uk
Mr Eirian RichardsMr Eirian RichardsGeneral Farm Worker- Plant Maintenanceeir2@aber.ac.uk
Mrs Jane RichardsMrs Jane RichardsHealth Safety & Environment Officerjzr@aber.ac.uk
Dr Claire RisleyDr Claire RisleyLecturer in Animal Disease Epidemiologyclr25@aber.ac.uk
Mr Benjamin RobertsMr Benjamin RobertsSenior Demonstrator IBERSber32@aber.ac.uk
Miss Luned RobertsMiss Luned RobertsResearch Scientistlur@aber.ac.uk
Mr Neville RobertsMr Neville RobertsGlasshouse Assistantnvr@aber.ac.uk
Ms Tabitha RobertsMs Tabitha RobertsSenior Demonstrator IBERStgr2@aber.ac.uk
Mr Tegid RobertsMr Tegid RobertsFBS Senior Investigation Offtwr@aber.ac.uk
Dr Paul RobsonDr Paul RobsonSenior Research Scientistppr@aber.ac.uk
Mr Kevin RoderickMr Kevin RoderickResearch Assistant in Bioenergy Crop Biologyker25@aber.ac.uk
Prof Lyndon RogersProf Lyndon RogersEmeritus Honorary Appointmentljr@aber.ac.uk
Ms Kate RoltMs Kate RoltTechnical Assistantkar31@aber.ac.uk
Dr Michael RoseDr Michael RoseReadermir@aber.ac.uk
Mrs Ruth RowbothamMrs Ruth RowbothamPersonal Secretaryrlr@aber.ac.uk
Mr Edwin RowlandsMr Edwin RowlandsFarm Worker (Pwllpeiran)edr7@aber.ac.uk
Miss Elizabeth RowlandsMiss Elizabeth RowlandsReceptionistear4@aber.ac.uk
Mrs Linda Sadler Mrs Linda SadlerFinance Administratorllc@aber.ac.uk
Dr Pranav SahuDr Pranav SahuTechnicianpps1@aber.ac.uk
Dr Ruth SandersonDr Ruth SandersonStatisticianrts@aber.ac.uk
Dr Roger SanterDr Roger SanterLecturer in Zoologyrds5@aber.ac.uk
Dr Colin SauzeDr Colin SauzeData Manager (NPPC)cos@aber.ac.uk
Mrs Hywela SaycellMrs Hywela SaycellFinance Administratordys@aber.ac.uk
Dr Giovanni ScaliciDr Giovanni ScaliciSeed Production Techniciangis4@aber.ac.uk
Mrs Dolly SchwenkMrs Dolly SchwenkATP and Biotech Administratordos12@aber.ac.uk
Prof Nigel ScollanProf Nigel ScollanHonorary Appointmentngs@aber.ac.uk
Dr Ian ScottDr Ian ScottSenior Lecturerias@aber.ac.uk
Mr Mark ScottMr Mark ScottResearch Assistantmds@aber.ac.uk
Dr John ScullionDr John ScullionReaderjos@aber.ac.uk
Dr Reza ShafieiDr Reza ShafieiMiscanthus breeder and Seed Production Scientistres26@aber.ac.uk
Dr Ifat ShahDr Ifat ShahSenior Lecturerifp@aber.ac.uk
Miss Hazel SharpMiss Hazel SharpResearch Assistant- Analytical Chemistryhjs6@aber.ac.uk
Prof Paul ShawProf Paul ShawChairpws3@aber.ac.uk
Miss Tamsin Shepherd-WaringMiss Tamsin Shepherd-WaringSenior Demonstrator IBERStas22@aber.ac.uk
Mrs Ellen Sizer CoverdaleMrs Ellen Sizer CoverdaleResearch Assistanteys@aber.ac.uk
Mrs Kirsten SkotMrs Kirsten SkotLaboratory Managerkps@aber.ac.uk
Dr Leif SkotDr Leif SkotReaderlfs@aber.ac.uk
Miss Ilze SkujinaMiss Ilze SkujinaSenior Demonstrator IBERSils4@aber.ac.uk
Mr Daniel SmithMr Daniel SmithPost-Doctoral Research Fellow in Bioinformaticsdas50@aber.ac.uk
Ms Hester SmithMs Hester SmithRelief Dairy Workerhcs3@aber.ac.uk
Dr Abhishek SomaniDr Abhishek SomaniPDRA in Metabolic Engineering and Synthetic Biologyabs12@aber.ac.uk
Ms Martine SpittleMs Martine SpittleATP Coordinatorrjs@aber.ac.uk
Mr Daniel StewardMr Daniel StewardCohort Assistantdrs10@aber.ac.uk
Dr William StilesDr William StilesKnowledge Exchange Fellowwvs@aber.ac.uk
Miss Rebekah StuartMiss Rebekah StuartPostdoctoral Research Associateres36@aber.ac.uk
Dr Martin SwainDr Martin SwainSenior Lecturermts11@aber.ac.uk
Mrs Rajashree SwainMrs Rajashree SwainLaboratory Technician (IBERS)rbs10@aber.ac.uk
Mr Andrew Taravella Mr Andrew TaravellaGlasshouse Unit Assistantagt1@aber.ac.uk
Dr Rhys ThatcherDr Rhys ThatcherReaderryt@aber.ac.uk
Mr Vince TheobaldMr Vince TheobaldResearch Scientistvjt@aber.ac.uk
Ms Ann ThomasMs Ann ThomasResearch Scientistamt@aber.ac.uk
Miss Caryl ThomasMiss Caryl ThomasEquine Centre Assistant Instructorcrw14@aber.ac.uk
Prof Chris ThomasProf Chris ThomasProfessorcjt@aber.ac.uk
Mr David ThomasMr David ThomasResearch Techniciandit@aber.ac.uk
Mr Glanmor ThomasMr Glanmor ThomasSeed Production Managerglt@aber.ac.uk
Prof Howard ThomasProf Howard ThomasEmeritus Professorhot@aber.ac.uk
Mr Ianto ThomasMr Ianto ThomasResearch Scientistidt@aber.ac.uk
Mr Tom ThomasMr Tom ThomasTechniciantht@aber.ac.uk
Dr Judith ThorntonDr Judith ThorntonResearch Development Officerjut13@aber.ac.uk
Dr Danny ThorogoodDr Danny ThorogoodPrincipal Investigatordnt@aber.ac.uk
Mrs Emma Timms-TaravellaMrs Emma Timms-TaravellaSenior Research Technicianeat@aber.ac.uk
Miss Sara TudorMiss Sara TudorTechnical Assistantset11@aber.ac.uk
Dr Les TumiltyDr Les TumiltyLecturer in Exercise Physiologyllt07@aber.ac.uk
Dr Lesley TurnerDr Lesley TurnerResearch Associate in Biorefininglbt@aber.ac.uk
Mr John TweedMr John TweedResearch Scientistjkt@aber.ac.uk
Mr Jim Vale Mr Jim ValeResearch Scientistjev@aber.ac.uk
Miss Hannah VallinMiss Hannah VallinResearch Assistanthev1@aber.ac.uk
Dr Federico Villagra PovinaDr Federico Villagra PovinaLecturer in Exercise and Health Physiologyfev1@aber.ac.uk
Dr Noelia Villarroel RodriguezDr Noelia Villarroel RodriguezPostdoctoral Researcher in Rational Enzyme Designnov@aber.ac.uk
Dr Kate Waddams Dr Kate WaddamsPostdoctoral Research Associatekew3@aber.ac.uk
Dr Joanne WalkerDr Joanne WalkerResearch Development Officerjnw@aber.ac.uk
Dr Joanne WallaceDr Joanne WallaceSenior Lecturerjyw@aber.ac.uk
Prof John WarrenProf John WarrenHonorary Appointmentjmw21@aber.ac.uk
Mr Robin WarrenMr Robin WarrenField and Glasshouse Technicianrdw6@aber.ac.uk
Dr Sarah Watson-JonesDr Sarah Watson-JonesLecturersjw@aber.ac.uk
Dr Richard WebsterDr Richard WebsterPlant Physiologist and Data Analystrcw@aber.ac.uk
Miss Kezia WhatleyMiss Kezia WhatleyResearch Assistantkcw1@aber.ac.uk
Dr Helen WhitelandDr Helen WhitelandPDRA – Hit Discovery for Schistosomiasishew23@aber.ac.uk
Dr David WhitworthDr David WhitworthReaderdew@aber.ac.uk
Dr David WilcocksonDr David WilcocksonSenior Lecturerdqw@aber.ac.uk
Prof Michael WilkinsonProf Michael WilkinsonChair in Upland Agroecosystemsmjw19@aber.ac.uk
Dr Toby WilkinsonDr Toby WilkinsonPost Doctoral Research Associate in Clinical Microbiology / Biochemistrytow14@aber.ac.uk
Ms Cate WilliamsMs Cate WilliamsSenior Demonstrator IBERSclw30@aber.ac.uk
Mr David WilliamsMr David WilliamsFarm Workerdhw@aber.ac.uk
Dr Hefin WilliamsDr Hefin WilliamsLecturer in Agricultural Environmenthew05@aber.ac.uk
Mr Huw WilliamsMr Huw WilliamsFBS Senior Investigation Offdfw@aber.ac.uk
Mr Ian WilliamsMr Ian WilliamsFBS Senior Investigation Offiiw@aber.ac.uk
Dr Kevin WilliamsDr Kevin WilliamsSenior Glasshouse and Mechatronics Technicianksw09@aber.ac.uk
Mr Manod WilliamsMr Manod WilliamsAssociate Lecturermaw90@aber.ac.uk
Mr Timothy WilliamsMr Timothy WilliamsResearch Fund Development Managertdw@aber.ac.uk
Dr Thomas WilsonDr Thomas WilsonResearch Assistant – Data pre-processing and Chemical Identificationtpw2@aber.ac.uk
Dr Ana WintersDr Ana WintersPrincipal Investigatoralg@aber.ac.uk
Dr Basil WolfDr Basil WolfSenior Lecturerbtw@aber.ac.uk
Dr Ruth WonforDr Ruth WonforKnowledge Exchange Fellowrec21@aber.ac.uk
Dr Peter Wootton-BeardDr Peter Wootton-BeardInterdisciplinary Research Fellow in Plant Sciences and the Built Environmentpcw1@aber.ac.uk
Mrs Hilary WorganMrs Hilary WorganLaboratory Managerhjw@aber.ac.uk
Mr Paul Wyn-JonesMr Paul Wyn-JonesResearch Technicianpaj@aber.ac.uk
Mrs Rama Yadav Mrs Rama YadavResearch Technicianray7@aber.ac.uk
Dr Rattan YadavDr Rattan YadavReaderrsy@aber.ac.uk
Prof Mike YoungProf Mike YoungEmeritus Professormiy@aber.ac.uk
Dr Hassan Zubair Dr Hassan ZubairJunior Research Assistanthhz@aber.ac.uk
Dr Ricardo da CostaDr Ricardo da CostaPDRA – Tenovusrmf6@aber.ac.uk

External Examiners

NameInstitutionPosition
Dr Helen E MoretonRoyal Agricultural University (RAU)Senior Lecturer
Dr Mark PagetUniversity of SussexReader
Dr Martin GennerUniversity of BristolSenior Lecturer
Dr Melissa DayUniversity of ChichesterReader
Dr Robert BaxterUniversity of DurhamSenior Lecturer
Mr Henry J S FinchRoyal Agricultural University (RAU)Principal Lecturer
Mr Paul CourtneyUniversity of GloucestershireProfessor
Mrs Caroline RymerUniversity of ReadingSenior Research Fellow
Professor John WilliamsUniversity of ChesterProfessor
Professor Pat Heslop-HarrisonUniversity of LeicesterProfessor
Professor Richard J MurphyUniversity of SurreyProfessor

Postgraduate Research Students

NameEmail
Simao Gustavo Rosa Quaresma De Abreusir23@aber.ac.uk
Jasen Peter Finchjsf9@aber.ac.uk
Suzanne Louise Walkerslw13@aber.ac.uk
Daniel James Forsterdaf14@aber.ac.uk
Laura Sophie Hoelterslsh8@aber.ac.uk
Alberto Arnau Bortala22@aber.ac.uk
Marina Pellegrinimap81@aber.ac.uk
Rebecca Entwistleree25@aber.ac.uk
Gruffydd Lloyd Jonesglj18@aber.ac.uk
Micheal Sean McMonaglemsm2@aber.ac.uk
Lewis Clark Naisbett-Joneslcn@aber.ac.uk
Jose Manuel Carlijmc08@aber.ac.uk
Kathryn Mair Husonkmh9@aber.ac.uk
Manod Williamsmnw9@aber.ac.uk
Luis Antonio Marques Da Silvalum32@aber.ac.uk
Kezia Whatleykew16@aber.ac.uk
Denisa Ramona Asandeidra3@aber.ac.uk
Cate Louise Williamsclw10@aber.ac.uk
Sophie Charlotte Cooksoc7@aber.ac.uk
Stefanie Carterstm25@aber.ac.uk
Rhys James Jonesrjj13@aber.ac.uk
Divya Kattupallidik8@aber.ac.uk
Laura Cammarisanolac38@aber.ac.uk
Thomas Hitchthh32@aber.ac.uk
Nicholas Gregorynig5@aber.ac.uk
David Jack Cutressdjc11@aber.ac.uk
David John Greenwelldjg6@aber.ac.uk
Phillipa Helen Lewisphl5@aber.ac.uk
Christina Coxchc32@aber.ac.uk
Yifan Zhouyiz12@aber.ac.uk
Mathilde Buemab83@aber.ac.uk
Caroline Georgina Freemancgf2@aber.ac.uk
Laurie Huxleylih7@aber.ac.uk
Christopher James Richardscjr@aber.ac.uk
Morgane Pilar Stella Eleouetmpe@aber.ac.uk
Gilda Padalinogip3@aber.ac.uk
Sam Joseph Thomassjt9@aber.ac.uk
Julia Tello Velamazanjut4@aber.ac.uk
John James Tomesjjt10@aber.ac.uk
Christopher Nunn@aber.ac.uk
Amanda Jane Holderamh21@aber.ac.uk
Andrew Paul Jonesapj7@aber.ac.uk
Danny George Awty-Carrolldgc1@aber.ac.uk
Hefin Geraint Joneshgj09@aber.ac.uk
Aderemi Akinyemiada4@aber.ac.uk
Clare Florence Collettcfc4@aber.ac.uk
Cristina Monterrubio Martincrm15@aber.ac.uk
Jenna Marie Bowenjmb9@aber.ac.uk
David James Walkerdlw9@aber.ac.uk
Evangelia Stavridouevs6@aber.ac.uk
Thomas Gasanthg14@aber.ac.uk
Elizabeth Donkineld38@aber.ac.uk
Ruth Mary Smithrmc3@aber.ac.uk
Eleni Ioannoueli2@aber.ac.uk
Gregory Walshgrw8@aber.ac.uk
Nicholas Dimonaconid16@aber.ac.uk
Simon Peter Gathira Muchiragam20@aber.ac.uk
Gareth William Raynesgar12@aber.ac.uk
Vasileios Panagiotis Lenisval1@aber.ac.uk
Alessandra Cruscoalc45@aber.ac.uk
Stephen Kamau Wanjiruskw5@aber.ac.uk
Benjamin Thomasbet16@aber.ac.uk
Ilze Skujinails3@aber.ac.uk
Ottavia Cavalliotc@aber.ac.uk
Amber Jennifer Fanthomeamf13@aber.ac.uk
Tamsin Shepherd-Waringtas12@aber.ac.uk
Rebekah Kate Walerkw9@aber.ac.uk
Ayonposi Bukola Olaoyeayo2@aber.ac.uk
Mi-Young Wonmiw26@aber.ac.uk
Caio Ambrosio Leal Dutracaa22@aber.ac.uk
Rebecca Hindhaughrgh8@aber.ac.uk
Lorenz Kenneth Fuchslof4@aber.ac.uk
Rhys Aled Jonesraj11@aber.ac.uk
Adam James Mulkernajm15@aber.ac.uk
Arthur Morrisarm21@aber.ac.uk
Dilwyn Harriesdwh9@aber.ac.uk
Emma Daviesemd25@aber.ac.uk
Rakesh Bhatiarab31@aber.ac.uk
Daniel Guyddg9@aber.ac.uk
Jarishma Keriuscia Gokuljkg2@aber.ac.uk
Marta Malinowskamak54@aber.ac.uk
Nathan Allennaa16@aber.ac.uk
James Pickupjap25@aber.ac.uk
Olayemi Adedayo Adeniyiola8@aber.ac.uk
Nuwan Muhandiram Walawwenum4@aber.ac.uk
Gina Alessandra Garzon Martinezgig7@aber.ac.uk
Mariya Marinovamam104@aber.ac.uk
Christopher Byrnechb56@aber.ac.uk
Rebeca Evansree28@aber.ac.uk
Natalie Fern Meadesnam39@aber.ac.uk
Liam Georgelig17@aber.ac.uk
Indre Jakaityteinj1@aber.ac.uk
Alex Timothy Newnesatn@aber.ac.uk
Agnieszka Gladala-Kostarzagg9@aber.ac.uk
Rachel Paes de Araujorap23@aber.ac.uk
Lindsey Malelim30@aber.ac.uk
Louise Radleylor3@aber.ac.uk
Robert Geoffrey Jacquesrgj2@aber.ac.uk
Steven Bournestb34@aber.ac.uk
Amy Healeyamh5@aber.ac.uk
Sarah Pyesap40@aber.ac.uk
Benjamin Philip Robertsbpr4@aber.ac.uk
Thomer Durmanthd22@aber.ac.uk
Fiona Tysonfit1@aber.ac.uk
Jorge Martinez-Fortunjom77@aber.ac.uk
Keiron Teilo O’Sheakeo7@aber.ac.uk
Aliyah Debbonaireard11@aber.ac.uk
Sam Hardmansah74@aber.ac.uk
Daniel Lloyddgl5@aber.ac.uk
Isabela Maria Fernandes de Oliveiraisf4@aber.ac.uk
Chelsea Davischd31@aber.ac.uk
Flavia Occhiboveflo@aber.ac.uk
Tom Coopertoc11@aber.ac.uk
Holly Cravenhoc12@aber.ac.uk
Vladimir Khodygovlk@aber.ac.uk
Rebecca Jane Wilsonrjw14@aber.ac.uk
Adrian Shane Hortonash13@aber.ac.uk
Agnieszka Michalikagm16@aber.ac.uk
Emil Marinov Yosifoveey9@aber.ac.uk
Olaniyi Owolabi Ogundiyaolo1@aber.ac.uk
Sumana Bhowmicksub23@aber.ac.uk
Nathan Kingnak14@aber.ac.uk
Stefani Dritsastd24@aber.ac.uk
Anna Suchyans72@aber.ac.uk
Iain Placeiap2@aber.ac.uk
Odin Manuel Moron-Garciaomm2@aber.ac.uk
Maria Jose Martinez Martinmjm7@aber.ac.uk
Catherine Elizabeth Hale@aber.ac.uk
Christopher Ross Ashmancra19@aber.ac.uk
Sara Elizabeth Pidcocksep14@aber.ac.uk
Maithe Rocha Monteiro De Barrosmar31@aber.ac.uk
Tabitha Grace Robertstgr@aber.ac.uk
Harry Burgehab34@aber.ac.uk
Paul Gladstone Livingstonepal16@aber.ac.uk
Adrian Mironasadm16@aber.ac.uk
Rosario Iaconoroi3@aber.ac.uk
Rafael Antonio Alves Baptistarab37@aber.ac.uk
Rebekah Weatherheadrew19@aber.ac.uk
Fanny Carole Nowackifcn@aber.ac.uk
Hanna Rose Manwaringhrm2@aber.ac.uk
David Michael Fazakerleydmf@aber.ac.uk
Jessica Charlotte Abigail Friedersdorffjef11@aber.ac.uk
Alexander Edward Turneraet1@aber.ac.uk
Michael Paul Simon Gwilliammsg2@aber.ac.uk
Joanna Philippa Worthingtonjpw9@aber.ac.uk